Privacy policy

You are currently connected to the site miasuli.fr  or to one of its subdomains. Use of the link miasuli.com is also possible and redirects you to the main site of SAS MIASULI miasuli.fr The user having access to this site agrees to comply with these terms of use.

 The Company 

SAS MIASULI, with a capital of 2,000 €, is registered in the Trade and Companies Register of VERSAILLES ”under RCS number 847 813 177 and whose APE code is 5510Z

The head office 

SAS MIASULI
15, Avenue des Bigochets
78670 Villennes sur Seine

Data Protection and CNIL

In accordance with Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978, relating to data processing, files and freedoms (known as the “Informatique et Libertés” law), this site as well as the automated processing of personal data produced from this site have been declared to the CNIL.

The user of this site is in particular informed that the information which he communicates on the forms present on the site, are necessary to answer his request, and are intended for SAS MIASULI, in charge of the treatment, for purposes of administrative management and commercial. In the event of an incident relating to the user's file, specific treatment may be carried out.

Exercise of the right of access

The information collected is processed in order to take your request into account. This information is intended for SAS MIASULI. In the event of an incident related to your file, specific processing may be carried out. Pursuant to the law of January 6, 1978, relating to computers, files and freedoms, you have the right to access and rectify such information.

Copyright

The brands and logos appearing on this site are trademarks registered by SAS MIASULI. Their mention in no way grants a license or a right to use any of the said marks, which cannot therefore be used without the prior written consent of the owner of the mark under penalty of infringement.

All of the information on this site can be downloaded, reproduced, printed, subject to:

· not to use such information for personal purposes and in any way for commercial purposes;

·       not to modify such information;

·    reproduce on all copies the copyright notice ("the copyright") of SAS MIASULI.

Any other use not expressly authorized or any total or partial representation of this site, by any means whatsoever, is strictly prohibited without the prior written authorization of SAS MIASULI and would constitute an infringement punishable by articles L 355-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

Responsibility

All information accessible via this site is provided as is. SAS MIASULI gives no warranty, express or implied, and assumes no liability for the use of this information.

The user is solely responsible for the use of such information.

SAS MIASULI reserves the right to modify the present conditions at any time, in particular by updating this site.

SAS MIASULI cannot be held liable for any damage whatsoever, whether direct or indirect, resulting from information contained on this site.

The user undertakes not to transmit on this site any information that could lead to civil or criminal liability and as such undertakes not to disclose via this site any information that is illegal, contrary to public order or defamatory.

SAS MIASULI makes every effort to offer users information and / or tools available and verified, but can not be held responsible for errors, lack of availability of information and / or the presence of viruses on its site.

Security and Confidentiality

To earn your trust, we are committed on MIASULI.FR to do everything possible to secure and protect your personal information.

Personal information

You are required to give us information about yourself when using the contact form.

Use of personal information

Your personal information is used only to make contact with SAS MIASULI 

Your personal information will in no case be transmitted to a third party and remain exclusively reserved for internal use by SAS MIASULI.

 

Cookies

The MIASULI.FR website uses "cookies" and other technologies to identify the most popular sections of our site, the destinations of our visitors and the duration of their visit. These traffic studies give us the means to further enrich our site and to measure the effectiveness of communications with our customers. Also note that cookies are invaluable in personalizing your interactions and providing you with added convenience each time you contact us.

If you prefer that cookies are not activated, you can deactivate them in your browser, whether for the MIASULI.FR site or for your entire navigation. Please note that some features of the MIASULI.FR website may not be available once cookies are disabled.

Hypertext links to our sites

The creation of hypertext links to MIASULI.FR sites is subject to the prior written consent of SAS MIASULI.

Contact

For any comments on the operation of the site, you can send a message from the section Contact.

You are required to give us information about yourself when using the contact form.

your happiness is our priority

en_USEN